Return to Site
|
View Calendar
|
List Version
-- Select Location --
Altavesta School - Soccer/Lacrosse Field
Callahan Park
City Hall, Rec Office
East Woburn (Golden) Pool
Ferullo Field
Ferullo Field - Baskeball Court
Ferullo Field - Major League Field (lights)
Ferullo Field - Playground
Ferullo Field - Swimming Pool
Ferullo Field - Tennis Court
Gillis Park
Gonsalves Field
Gonsalves Field - Basketball Court
Gonsalves Field - Softball Field Back Field
Gonsalves Field - Softball Field Front Field
Gonsalves Field - Tennis Court
Goodyear School
Goodyear School - Gymnasium
Green Street
Guard Up Facility
Higgins Field
Horn Pond
Hurld Wyman
Joyce Middle School
Joyce Middle School - Soccer Field #2
Joyce Middle School - Soccer Fields
Kennedy Middle School
Kennedy Middle School - Gymnasium
Kennedy Middle School - Upper Field
Leland Park
Leland Park - Basketball Court
Leland Park - Big Diamond & 50/70 Field
Leland Park - Little League Field
Leland Park - Playground
Leland Park - Street Hockey Rink
Leland Park - Swimming Pool
Library Park - Baskeball Court
Library Park - Pickleball Court #1 (Closest to Gate)
Library Park - Pickleball Court #2
Library Park - Pickleball Court #3
Library Park - Pickleball Court #4 (Furthest from Gate)
Library Park - Playground/Todler Area
Library Park - Softball Field #2 (Lights)
North Woburn (Rocco Schelzi) Pool
O’Brien Ice Rink
Reeves Elementary School
Reeves Elementary School - Gillis Field (Little League)
Ryan Park
Ryan Park - Playground
Ryan Park - Soccer Field
Shamrock Elementary School
Shamrock Field
Shamrock Field - Baskeball Courts
Shamrock Field - Playground
Shamrock Field - Swimming Pool
Shamrock Field - Wading Pool
Spence Farm
Spence Farm - Spence Farm Outside Grass Area
Spence Farm - Spence Farmstand
Veteran's Field
Veteran's Field - Softball Field
Weafer Park
Weafer Park - Lower Field (Little League)
Weafer Park - Upper Field (Little League)
White Elementary School
White Elementary School - Higgins Field (Little League)
Woburn Memorial High School
Woburn Memorial High School - Gymnasium
Woburn Memorial High School - Tennis Court #1 (Closest to Parking Lot)
Woburn Memorial High School - Tennis Court #2 (Far side towards White School)
Woburn Memorial Middle School
Woburn Memorial Middle School - Gymnasium
to
Show Location
Wednesday April 24, 2024
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Girls on the Run
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Woburn Youth Soccer Board Meeting
Thursday April 25, 2024
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Zumba - Zumba Winter Session
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Clay Hand Building Projects Spring: Ages 6-12 - Clay Hand Building Projects Spring: Ages 6-12
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Yoga with Michelle - Yoga with Michelle Session #2
Friday April 26, 2024
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Kids Test Kitchen - Kids' Test Kitchen - Session 2
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Ultimate Nerf Showdown - Ultimate Nerf Showdown
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Spring Adaptive Programs - Social Club 4/26
Saturday April 27, 2024
1:30 PM - 3:00 PM
Tai Chi Demonstration
Sunday April 28, 2024
8:00 AM - 1:00 PM
WLL Pictures (Place holder date not confirmed)
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Girls on the Run
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Pop Warner
Monday April 29, 2024
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Moving Meditation using Tai Chi & Qi Gong with Kevin - Moving meditation using Tai Chi & Qi Gong Spring Session #2
Tuesday April 30, 2024
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Cleaning of Spence Farm
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Birdie Putt & Chip: Intro to Golf - Birdie Putt & Chip
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Little Big Leaguers - Little Big Leaguers Session 2
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Cardio Dance Fitness - Cardio Dance Fitness Spring Session #2
Wednesday May 1, 2024
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Girls on the Run
Thursday May 2, 2024
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Zumba - Zumba Spring Session
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Clay Hand Building Projects Spring: Ages 6-12 - Clay Hand Building Projects Spring: Ages 6-12
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Yoga with Michelle - Yoga with Michelle Session #2
Friday May 3, 2024
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Kids Test Kitchen - Kids' Test Kitchen - Session 2
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Ultimate Nerf Showdown - Ultimate Nerf Showdown
Saturday May 4, 2024
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM
WLL Pictures (Place holder date not confirmed)
Sunday May 5, 2024
7:00 AM - 7:00 PM
Yankee Dahlia Society
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Girls on the Run
Monday May 6, 2024
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Moving Meditation using Tai Chi & Qi Gong with Kevin - Moving meditation using Tai Chi & Qi Gong Spring Session #2
6:45 PM - 7:45 PM
Cardio Dance Fitness - Cardio Dance Fitness FREE CLASS
Tuesday May 7, 2024
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Birdie Putt & Chip: Intro to Golf - Birdie Putt & Chip
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Little Big Leaguers - Little Big Leaguers Session 2
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Cardio Dance Fitness - Cardio Dance Fitness Spring Session #2
Wednesday May 8, 2024
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Girls on the Run
Thursday May 9, 2024
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Zumba - Zumba Spring Session
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Clay Hand Building Projects Spring: Ages 6-12 - Clay Hand Building Projects Spring: Ages 6-12
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Yoga with Michelle - Yoga with Michelle Session #2
Friday May 10, 2024
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Kids Test Kitchen - Kids' Test Kitchen - Session 2
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Ultimate Nerf Showdown - Ultimate Nerf Showdown
Sunday May 12, 2024
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Girls on the Run
Monday May 13, 2024
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Moving Meditation using Tai Chi & Qi Gong with Kevin - Moving meditation using Tai Chi & Qi Gong Spring Session #2
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Woburn Little League
Tuesday May 14, 2024
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Birdie Putt & Chip: Intro to Golf - Birdie Putt & Chip
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Little Big Leaguers - Little Big Leaguers Session 2
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Cardio Dance Fitness - Cardio Dance Fitness Spring Session #2
Wednesday May 15, 2024
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Girls on the Run
5:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Association of Revolutionary Turners
Thursday May 16, 2024
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Zumba - Zumba Spring Session
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Clay Hand Building Projects Spring: Ages 6-12 - Clay Hand Building Projects Spring: Ages 6-12
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Yoga with Michelle - Yoga with Michelle Session #2
Friday May 17, 2024
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Ultimate Nerf Showdown - Ultimate Nerf Showdown
Saturday May 18, 2024
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Appliance Recycling Drive
Sunday May 19, 2024
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Girls on the Run
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Pop Warner
Monday May 20, 2024
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Moving Meditation using Tai Chi & Qi Gong with Kevin - Moving meditation using Tai Chi & Qi Gong Spring Session #2
Tuesday May 21, 2024
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Birdie Putt & Chip: Intro to Golf - Birdie Putt & Chip
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Little Big Leaguers - Little Big Leaguers Session 2
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Cardio Dance Fitness - Cardio Dance Fitness Spring Session #2
Wednesday May 22, 2024
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Girls on the Run
6:45 PM - 7:45 PM
Wind Down Yin Yoga - Wind Down Yin Yoga Spring Session 2
Thursday May 23, 2024
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Zumba - Zumba Spring Session
Friday May 24, 2024
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Ultimate Nerf Showdown - Ultimate Nerf Showdown
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Parent & Me Suncatchers - Parent & Me Suncatchers